pillar/IMG-A2310456_1.jpg
3 days on Market

4608 51 Ave, Czar, Alberta T0B 0Z0

Detached
2
1
~1267.50 sqft
$235,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1267.50 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$185/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Enjoy simple, comfortable living in this well-kept 1,267 sq ft single-level home in Czar. Perfect for those seeking convenience and space, this 2-bedroom home offers everything you need on one level—no stairs, just easy living. Step inside to a functional layout designed for everyday comfort, and relax in the inviting front screened porch, ideal for enjoying quiet mornings or evening breezes without the bugs. Situated on a generous 150 x 200 lot, this property provides plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future development. The impressive 26 x 40 garage offers ample space for vehicles, storage, or a workshop, while the fabric shelter adds even more versatility for equipment or seasonal storage. A wood stove helps keep things cozy and efficient during cooler months. If you’re looking for an affordable property with space, practicality, and small-town charm, this one checks all the boxes.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2010
SqFt~1267.50 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces8
MLS ®NumberA2310456
Community NameCzar
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCENTURY 21 CONNECT REALTY

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Electric

Main Floor

Kitchen

15`6" x 15`0"

Living Room

17`0" x 11`3"

Bedroom - Primary

12`0" x 11`0"

3pc Bathroom

11`0" x 11`3"

Features

Patio: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 6

Total parking spaces 8

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$235,000
3 days on market