10 days on Market

935 Kettles St, Pincher Creek, Alberta T0K 1W0

Detached
2
2
~841.00 sqft
$375,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~841.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$445/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This home is the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and thoughtful updates. Move-in ready and full of character, it features timeless details such as arched doorways, hardwood flooring, and a beautifully renovated kitchen that serves as the heart of the home. Warm and inviting throughout, this is the kind of property that immediately feels welcoming the moment you step inside. Outside, the private backyard has been carefully designed for those who appreciate quiet outdoor living, with established flower beds, fenced garden boxes, and a peaceful back deck ideal for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The main level offers two comfortable bedrooms, a full four-piece bathroom, a cozy family room, and the updated kitchen. Downstairs, you’ll find a spacious recreation room, laundry area, and a potential third bedroom, with the opportunity to easily enlarge the window to meet egress requirements. Whether you are searching for your first home, looking to downsize without sacrificing charm, or simply wanting a property with warmth and personality, this home is a rare find in today’s market.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1965
SqFt~841.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2307443
Community NamePincher Creek
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrassroots Realty Group

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry

Main Floor

Living Room

20`9" x 11`11"

Kitchen

7`11" x 9`7"