7 days on Market

5520 29-4 Rg, Rural Pincher Creek No. 9, M.D. of, Alberta T0K 1W0

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1240.20 sqft
$675,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1240.20 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market7 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$544/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set against the stunning backdrop of Goose Lake and the Rocky Mountains, this beautifully maintained acreage offers the perfect blend of country living, functionality, and scenic beauty. Situated on 3.39 acres in the M.D. of Pincher Creek, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features breathtaking views from every window, overlooking rolling pasture, open countryside, and mountain scenery. Inside, you'll find warm wood flooring throughout, spacious bedrooms, and an inviting living room designed to capture the surrounding landscape. Numerous updates have already been completed, including some newer windows, an updated kitchen, basement bathroom renovations, an updated electrical main panel, and the comfort of a newer ductless heat pump for summer cooling. Originally moved onto the property in 2011, the home benefits from a newer concrete foundation and basement. The partially finished basement provides additional living space with plenty of room for a family den, recreation area, home office, or guest space. Outside, the property is well-equipped for hobby farming or livestock, complete with fenced pasture, corrals, and several livestock shelters, currently set up for sheep. A large detached double garage provides excellent storage and workspace, while the expansive wrap-around deck offers the perfect place to relax and take in the peaceful surroundings. With plenty of room for gardens, animals, and outdoor enjoyment, this property delivers the acreage lifestyle many dream about.