pillar/IMG-A2307202_1.jpg
8 days on Market

10703 108 Ave, Fairview, Alberta T0H1L0

Semi-Detached
2
2 + 1
~1080.00 sqft
$189,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
2
2 + 1
~1080.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$175/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Step into comfort and convenience with this beautiful, newer-construction home. Enjoy an inviting open-concept kitchen and dining area, two bedrooms on the main level, and a private ensuite in the Primary bedroom. Main-floor laundry adds ease to your daily routine, while the basement offers endless possibilities—space for two more bedrooms, a large family room, and roughed-in plumbing for a future bathroom. Complete with a partially fenced yard and wood supply for additional fencing. The storage shed will keep your yard maintenance equipment dry and secure. This is the perfect blend of modern living and peace of mind. Don’t miss out—schedule your tour now!

Property Details

StyleAttached-Side by Side,Bungalow
View-
Age of property2014
SqFt~1080.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2307202
Community NameFairview
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Mighty Peace Realty

Features

Heating: Central,Forced Air
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Other

Main Floor

Kitchen

9`9" x 12`0"

Dining Room

9`0" x 8`5"

Living Room

11`7" x 10`7"

Bedroom - Primary

11`0" x 12`8"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 4, 2026
ListedActive
$189,000
8 days on market
history photo preview15
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Royal LePage Mighty Peace Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image