pillar/IMG-A2307374_1.jpg
8 days on Market

10400 105 Avenue, Fairview, Alberta T0H 1L0

Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1320.00 sqft
$339,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3 + 1
~1320.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$257/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Pride of ownership shines brightly in this immaculately maintained home! Many recent updates including Shingles, Windows, Furnace and most appliances. The main level features a beautiful kitchen with a new fridge and stove in 2024. The dining room features a door to the north-side deck, making it very accessible for entertaining and adjusting to the weather. The living room is very cozy and includes a large beautiful china cabinet. From here you will enjoy a great view to the south across town to the river and beyond, with every season providing a gorgeous view. The full 3-piece bathroom comes with a jetted tub and is centrally located for convenience. There are three bedrooms on the main level, with the primary bedroom featuring a two-piece en-suite. The basement is fully finished with a wood heater in the oversized family room. A door near the wood heater offers easy access to wood supply from underneath the deck. A full winters supply of split wood is included. The ceiling is well insulated with 16 inches of extra insulation to maximize on home heating savings. Stove and bathroom fan exhausts are properly vented under the main floor, exiting out the rear of the home. The utility/laundry room is spacious and comes with a new washer and dryer, as well as a custom 5’ cabinet that doubles as a folding table. Here you will also find access to a large cold storage room, and a basement walkout door. There are 2 additional bedrooms in the basement, along with another full 3-piece bathroom. Then there's the 24’ x 30’ heated attached garage. The yard is mostly fenced and features terraced garden beds and a very cute shed with a covered deck, making for a beautiful coffee break spot. Don’t miss this rare opportunity, call your Realtor to book a private viewing.