pillar/IMG-A2311092_1.jpg
20 hours on Market

10305 101 St, Fairview, Alberta T0H 1L0

Detached
3
2
~1216.00 sqft
$191,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1216.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$157/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Step into comfort, space, and peace of mind with this beautifully maintained 2015 16x80 mobile home on owned land! Designed with modern living in mind, this home features a bright and spacious open-concept layout perfect for family life and entertaining. The large kitchen offers plenty of cabinetry, a convenient pantry, and plenty of open space for a large dining table, all of which flows seamlessly into the oversized living area. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full 3-piece bathrooms, there’s room for everyone. The primary bedroom includes a private ensuite and walk-in closet for added comfort and convenience. Main floor laundry provides ease of access for day-to-day living. Enjoy the extra space provided by the 12x12 addition, plus relax year-round on the covered deck. Outside you’ll also find an insulated 14x24 garage along with a 10x12 shed, giving you ample storage and workspace options. This property is in amazing condition and offers the confidence and lower maintenance that comes with newer construction. Whether you’re looking for your first home, downsizing, or looking for affordable modern living, this property checks all the boxes! Contact your Realtor to schedule a viewing!

Property Details

StyleMobile Home-Single Wide
View-
Age of property2015
SqFt~1216.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2311092
Community NameFairview
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Mighty Peace Realty

Features

Heating: Central,Forced Air