pillar/IMG-A2310939_1.jpg
3 days on Market

10709 102 Ave, La Crete, Alberta T0H2H0

Detached
3
2
~1216.00 sqft
$275,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1216.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$226/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Perfect first home or investment property in La Crete! Located on a large inside corner lot in a low-traffic area, this well-kept property offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a great layout for comfortable family living. Outside you’ll appreciate the fully fenced yard, two nice decks, underground sprinklers for easy lawn care, and two storage sheds—one of them heated for added versatility. Inside, the home shows very well and has clearly been well cared for. The layout features two bedrooms and a full bathroom at the front of the home, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away at the far end complete with a walk-in closet and full ensuite. The kitchen and dining area flow nicely together, and the cozy living room is highlighted by a gas fireplace creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Central A/C keeps the home comfortable through the summer, and all appliances are included for a true move-in ready opportunity. Great yard, great location, and priced for action—this one won’t last long, come take a look today!

Property Details

StyleModular Home
View-
Age of property1996
SqFt~1216.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2310939
Community NameMackenzie County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Grande Prairie

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Bedroom - Primary

15`0" x 12`0"

Bedroom

15`0" x 8`0"

Bedroom

10`0" x 10`0"

4pc Bathroom

5`0" x 8`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking