pillar/IMG-A2312823_1.jpg
2 days on Market

5121 23A St, Lloydminster, Alberta T9V 3H3

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1200.00 sqft
$319,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1200.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$266/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This College Park starter home is tucked away on a quiet street with a beautifully treed yard that offers both privacy and a welcoming neighbourhood feel. The two-storey layout is functional, family-friendly, and filled with natural light throughout. Upstairs features three bedrooms, including a massive primary suite with generous window space, fresh paint, newer flooring, and a bright, airy feel that creates the perfect retreat. The main level showcases an open-concept floor plan with excellent flow, ample windows, and comfortable living space designed for everyday life and hosting alike. The home feels fresh, inviting, and full of potential. The basement is open and ready for customization, with a bedroom already framed, a bathroom rough-in in place, and room for a future family room or additional living space. This property offers a solid layout, updated touches, and the opportunity to continue making it your own in one of College Park’s most desirable locations. A perfect entry point into homeownership with space to grow and add value over time.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2002
SqFt~1200.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2312823
Community NameLloydminster
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byeXp Realty (Lloyd)

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

17`0" x 12`0"

Kitchen

13`0" x 12`0"

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking