4 days on Market

2305 51 Ave, Lloydminster, Alberta T9V 3H3

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1239.00 sqft
$374,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1239.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$302/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautifully situated in a quiet pocket of College Park, this charming two-storey is the perfect starter home for first-time buyers or a growing young family. Offering a functional floor plan with room to grow, this home welcomes you with a cozy front porch and inviting living room as you step inside. The spacious kitchen comes complete with included appliances and provides plenty of room for family meals and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a full four-piece bathroom, while the fully developed basement adds even more living space with an additional bedroom and a versatile rec room. The extra-long single attached garage offers ample space for parking and additional storage, plus the convenient drive-through rear garage door provides easy access to the backyard. Outside, enjoy the large private yard with plenty of room for kids, pets, gardening, or summer gatherings, along with an included storage shed for added convenience. A fantastic opportunity to own a move-in-ready family home in a desirable neighbourhood close to parks, schools, and amenities.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2002
SqFt~1239.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2312062
Community NameLloydminster
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byThe Address Real Estate Group

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

2pc Bathroom

0`0" x 0`0"

Kitchen

15`6" x 14`7"

Living Room

16`9" x 14`4"