24 days on Market

97 Laval Crt, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 4G2

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1174.00 sqft
$497,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1174.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market24 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$423/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Move-in ready with extensive upgrades and a functional layout, this well-maintained home offers space, flexibility, and long-term value. The kitchen features high-grade plywood cabinetry. Most windows have been upgraded to triple pane for enhanced efficiency and comfort. French doors lead to a spacious yard and deck with low-maintenance composite decking—ideal for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, including a primary retreat with its own 3-piece ensuite, plus a full 4-piece main bath. The lower level adds a convenient kitchenette and an additional half bath, creating excellent potential for extended family, guests, or multi-generational living. Major mechanical updates include hot water on demand (2022) and a high-efficiency furnace (2022), along with central A/C. Shingles have been updated within the past 10 years. Outside, enjoy a large yard, a new parking pad with room for RV parking, and three sheds providing plenty of storage. Ideally located close to parks, schools, shopping, and the university—this is a turnkey opportunity in a highly convenient location.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1174.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2304386
Community NameVarsity Village
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing by2 PERCENT REALTY

Features

Heating: High Efficiency
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Partially Finished,None

Main Floor

Dining Room

4`10" x 9`11"