2 days on Market

20 Columbia Bay, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 5A7

Detached
2 + 1
2
~993.18 sqft
$369,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
2
~993.18 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$372/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Looking for the perfect first home or an excellent investment opportunity? This charming fully finished 4-level split offers comfort, functionality, and exceptional value. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac and facing a large green space with a playground, this well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it ideal for families, first-time buyers, or investors alike. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with numerous updates completed over the past 6–8 years, including windows, appliances, flooring, doors, siding, furnace, air conditioning, hot water tank, roof, and LED exterior lighting. The beautifully maintained yard provides a private outdoor retreat, perfect for gardening, entertaining, or giving children room to play. Inside, the bright front sunroom fills the home with natural light and creates an inviting additional living space to relax and unwind. Located within walking distance to the University, schools, shopping, parks and amenities, this home is ideally situated and ready to welcome new owners.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1979
SqFt~993.18 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311266
Community NameVarsity Village
Data SourcePILLAR 9

Dining Room

8`6" x 8`3"

Family Room

12`10" x 10`6"

Kitchen

8`0" x 11`7"

Living Room