51 days on Market

329 Grizzly Cres, Lethbridge, Alberta T1H 0E5

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1375.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$500,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1375.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market51 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$363/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

MAJOR PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Step inside 329 Grizzly Crescent North, a 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with nearly 2,500 sq. ft. of finished living space, including 1,375 sq. ft. above grade, and a double attached garage. Built in 2005, the main floor features vaulted ceilings and an open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living areas, creating a natural flow for daily life and entertaining. Two bedrooms on the main level share easy access to a full bathroom, while the primary suite sits slightly elevated, offering a distinct sense of separation without isolating it from the rest of the home, complete with a rainfall-shower ensuite. The fully finished basement adds extra living space and features a built-in kids’ climbing wall—perfect for indoor activity any time of year. Outside, a large deck overlooks the fully landscaped yard, and underground sprinklers in the front yard make maintenance effortless. Located in the Uplands, one of North Lethbridge’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this home is close to Legacy Park, Chinook Park, walking paths, schools, grocery stores, and restaurants. Spacious, practical, and thoughtfully designed—contact your favorite REALTOR® to schedule a showing.

Property Details

StyleModified Bi-Level
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~1375.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2296905
Community NameUplands
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byOnyx Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air