3 days on Market

296 Cougar Way, Lethbridge, Alberta T1H6R5

Semi-Detached
2 + 1
2
~911.00 sqft
$375,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
2 + 1
2
~911.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$411/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this spacious and functional half duplex in the sought-after Uplands neighbourhood! Featuring a 4-level split design, this home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and multiple living areas with room for everyone to spread out. The private yard creates a peaceful outdoor retreat, while the detached double garage adds valuable parking and storage space. A great option for buyers looking for affordability without sacrificing space and practicality. Close to parks, walking paths, schools, and everyday conveniences.

Property Details

Style4 Level Split,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2001
SqFt~911.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2310451
Community NameUplands
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byReal Estate Centre - Lethbridge

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Dining Room

10`7" x 10`1"

Kitchen

10`0" x 10`4"

Living Room

13`11" x 12`2"

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 11, 2026
ListedActive
$375,000
3 days on market
history photo preview16
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Real Estate Centre - Lethbridge, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Uplands

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailUplands

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Semi-Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market