13 days on Market

1021 9 Ave, Lethbridge, Alberta T1H 1G2

Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~1583.00 sqft
$449,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
3 + 1
~1583.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market13 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$283/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Finally, an affordable home with an exceptionally flexible floor plan! With a total of 5 bedrooms and 3 baths spread out over 3 levels, you even have the option of having 1 or 2 main floor offices! The bright central kitchen features a movable island and is open onto the living and dining spaces. Upstairs are 2 big bedrooms including a master with a 2 piece ensuite. The lower level has a family room with fireplace and wet bar, bedroom, 3 piece bath, laundry, and lots of storage. The extra large attached garage is heated and plumbed with a sink and lots of built-in cabinets, plus an extra 13’ x 10’ storage room. There is a very nice covered concrete patio in the rear yard, a cinder block fence, and even a separate green house /storage shed. The home is comfortably heated and cooled with 2 furnaces and 2 air conditioners with separate zone controls. The shingles are only 3 years old, 1 furnace and 2 AC units have been replaced, and lots of fresh paint and newer flooring throughout makes this home move in ready! There's even underground sprinklers in the front yard. Be sure to see this one!

Property Details

Style2 Storey Split
View-
Age of property1950
SqFt~1583.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2306616
Community NameSt. Edwards
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX REAL ESTATE - LETHBRIDGE

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Living Room

16`6" x 13`6"