pillar/IMG-A2306744_1.jpg
12 days on Market

43 Riverwood Manor, Lethbridge, Alberta T1k 7X3

Detached
2 + 2
2
~1215.00 sqft
$479,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~1215.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$394/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Open concept raised bungalow with a kitchenette! Step up into this good-natured home that sparkles in natural light. Fully finished with a total of 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and boasting a convenient summer kitchen down. The summer kitchen is certainly not a full secondary suite, but would be ideal for students or extended family stays. The main bathroom is definitley oversized, and caters to those wanting room to maneuver and those who appreciate a long, hot soak in the corner tub. Since 2021 the owners have made SIGNIFICANT improvements throughout the property including new shingles, new kitchen appliances, new hot water tank, new sinks faucets, lighting upgrades, new garage overhead opener, fence refreshing, as well as new hot tub and gazebo. Additionally all heating ducts have been recently professionally cleaned. While the finished and heated garage is deep (fits a full sized pick up truck) and can accomodate more vertical storage space, the property also has paved back AND side lane access for wonderful RV parking potential. Located in Riverstone a few steps away from premium pathways and greenspace. Mature landscaping boasts raised planter boxes, and a well established tree belt on the west side of the yard which provides wind/sun shelter plus some sound soaking. Other bonus benefits are that the kitchen hoodfan is direct vented, doggy door out the garage, and the current owners have NEVER smoked in the home. Over and above the features just mentioned, possession date could be flexible too!