2 days on Market

3410 23 Ave #36, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 4K4

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~603.85 sqft
$180,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~603.85 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$298/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Whether you’re searching for your first home, looking to downsize, or seeking a great investment property, this beautifully updated corner unit condo is a must see! Located in a desirable south side neighborhood of Lethbridge, this 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers privacy with only one neighboring unit beside you. Conveniently situated just a 3 minute drive from Lethbridge College, you’ll also enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, transit, and other amenities, with bus stops nearby. Inside, the condo has been fully updated with a modern kitchen, new flooring, fresh paint, and an updated bathroom, making it completely move in ready. The bright balcony is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the sun. A fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors, don't miss your chance to see this unit today!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1982
SqFt~603.85 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309433
Community NameRedwood
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX REAL ESTATE - LETHBRIDGE

Features

Heating: Baseboard

Main Floor

Dining Room

8`10" x 10`4"

Kitchen

16`4" x 7`8"

Living Room

11`5" x 10`3"

4pc Bathroom

7`5" x 4`11"

Features

Patio: Deck
Balcony: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

3Story

Property History

May 8, 2026
ListedActive
$180,000
2 days on market