pillar/IMG-A2313328_1.jpg
3 days on Market

2020 32 St #416, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 7T9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~694.00 sqft
$292,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~694.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$421/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Adult living at it's finest! Located in the Sierra's Of Courtyard Terrace is this immaculate, one bedroom unit located on the TOP FLOOR! A bright, open concept with 9' ceilings, laminate flooring and all updated hardware & lighting. There's white kitchen cabinetry with ample counter space and a built-in pantry, the large master bedroom features a walk-in closet, there's a four-piece bathroom and laundry room with extra storge space. The Northern exposure allows for sunny afternoons on the 8 x 10 balcony with barbecue gas line. This unit also comes with heated underground titled parking & private storage! Enjoy all the amenities the building has to offer like an indoor swimming pool, hot tub & sauna, pool tables & games area, fitness room, theatre, common party room, coffee stop and more! This unit is a must see & shows 10/10!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2002
SqFt~694.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2313328
Community NameRedwood
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal Lepage South Country - Lethbridge

Features

Heating: Baseboard
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Living Room

11`0" x 16`0"

Kitchen

8`6" x 6`1"

Dinette

6`1" x 6`5"

Bedroom - Primary

13`10" x 11`5"

Features

Patio: Balcony(s)
Balcony: Balcony(s)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

4Story
Amenities

Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gazebo, Guest Suite, Indoor Pool, Parking

Inclusions