Open: Thu, 10AM to 12PM
pillar/IMG-A2307687_1.jpg
16 hours on Market

1309 Huron Pl, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 3L1

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1102.72 sqft
$455,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1102.72 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$412/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

1309 Huron Place S. is tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac on the south side of Lethbridge. As you arrive, you’ll appreciate the convenience of the single attached garage along with an extra-wide double parking pad, offering plenty of room for vehicles or guests parking. Step inside and you’ll immediately notice how bright and welcoming this home feels. Large windows throughout the front and back of the home flood the space with natural light — perfect for plant lovers! Recent updates include stylish new pot lights in the living room, while the refinished hardwood floors add warmth and character to the main floor living space. This bungalow features a functional open-concept floor plan with a spacious island that beautifully separates the kitchen, dining, and living room areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Patio doors lead you out to the true showstopper — the backyard. This incredible outdoor space backs onto a green space and features a huge deck, mature trees, beautiful perennial gardens, flower boxes, a storage shed, and the perfect spot for a fire pit. It’s a private oasis with both beauty and practicality. The main floor offers three bedrooms along with an updated 4-piece bathroom featuring convenient cheater en suite access from the primary bedroom. Downstairs, the fully developed basement offers even more living space with a large family room that easily accommodates an oversized sectional, a charming tucked-away bar area, an additional bedroom, and another room perfect for a home office or gym. A 3-piece bathroom and loads of storage complete the lower level. Larger updated windows allow plenty of natural light to pour into the basement as well. Additional updates include a newer roof completed in 2019, newer windows, and a new garage door opener that will be installed prior to possession. Call your favourite REALTOR® today to book your showing of this beautifully maintained southside bungalow!