4 days on Market

57 Honeysuckle Rd, Lethbridge, Alberta T1H 4J7

Detached
2 + 1
2
~1208.76 sqft
$425,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
2
~1208.76 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$351/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this cozy 4 level split in Park Meadows - a move-in ready home that offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, multiple living rooms, plentiful parking options and great access to amenities. Well cared for and with lots of charm, this home is a great option for families starting out. The main floor is your entertaining space; with a bright living room, eat-in kitchen and lots of counter space for those big meals. There's 2 bedrooms on the upper floor that share a 4 piece bathroom (boasting a stand alone soaker tub!). The lower level has a third bedroom, 3 piece bathroom and flex space. The basement has storage, a wood burning fireplace complete with wood chute and laundry room with sink! The backyard has RV parking, a double detached garage and patio to enjoy this summer. There's arterial roads nearby making errands a breeze!

Property Details

Style4 Level Split
View-
Age of property1973
SqFt~1208.76 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2310146
Community NamePark Meadows
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGrassroots Realty Group

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Basement Floor

Storage

7`3" x 7`4"

Furnace/Utility Room

4`6" x 7`7"

Family Room

21`3" x 12`3"

Laundry

8`10" x 7`5"

Features

Patio: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 4

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$425,000
4 days on market
history photo preview50
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Grassroots Realty Group, Brokerage