24 days on Market

416 Haru Moriyama Pl, Lethbridge, Alberta T1H 5P1

Detached
3 + 1
3
~1638.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$644,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~1638.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market24 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$393/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

RARE FIND –2 DOUBLE GARAGES + WALKOUT + CUL-DE-SAC LIVING. If you’ve been waiting for a home with space, function, and something truly hard to find—this is it. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this fully developed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of everyday comfort and standout features—highlighted by a 24’ x 20’ heated detached shop/garage, ideal for hobbies, storage, or anyone needing that extra workspace. Inside you’re welcomed by vaulted ceilings, natural light, and an open-concept main floor designed for family living. The kitchen features granite countertops, a central island, and seamless flow into the dining and living areas—perfect for entertaining or keeping everyone connected. The walk-out basement adds even more functional space, offering a large recreation area, additional bedroom, and direct access to the backyard—creating an ideal setup for growing families or multi-use living. Step outside and enjoy a spacious yard, complete with a cozy three-season covered deck, a patio, and a hot tub—your own private oasis, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The cul-de-sac location adds an extra level of privacy and safety, especially for families. Additional highlights include: main floor laundry, double attached garage PLUS detached heated shop, fully developed interior with flexible living space, and located close to parks, schools, and trails including Legacy Regional Park, Pavan Park and Peenaquim Park. Homes with this combination of shop space, walkout basement, and location rarely come to market—don’t miss your opportunity.