4 days on Market

813 11 Ave, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 0H9

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1090.00 sqft
$455,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1090.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$417/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This beautifully renovated 5 bedroom, 2 bathroom illegally suited home has it all. Renovations began in 2021 and the property has seen extensive updates throughout. The main level features 3 bedrooms, a 4 piece bathroom, and an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area. The downstairs suite offers 2 bedrooms, a 3 piece bathroom, and a similar open concept layout with a beautifully updated kitchen complete with an island and bar seating that flows into the family room. The main level suite features washer and dryer hookups in one of the bedrooms, while the current washer and dryer are located in the basement suite. The basement suite also has its own separate entrance. Major upgrades include all new vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level (2025), laminate flooring throughout the basement and tile in the downstairs bathroom (2021), a completely renovated downstairs kitchen with new appliances (2024), new cabinet fronts downstairs (2026), fresh paint throughout the home (2026), new baseboards (2026), a new roof (2024), upstairs fridge and dishwasher replaced (2025), and a new hot water tank installed in 2021. Outside, the property features a carport, fully fenced yard, and a new shed. This move in ready property offers incredible value and versatility. Don’t miss your chance to own this amazing home.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1959
SqFt~1090.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2310838