Open: Today, 3PM to 5PM
pillar/IMG-A2313281_1.jpg
1 day on Market

4310 28 Ave, Lethbridge, Alberta T1K 8L3

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1619.00 sqft
$586,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1619.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$361/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom Avonlea “Kohen” model, offering a bright open-concept layout, modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-through pantry, and a spacious bonus room that could be converted into a 4th bedroom. Why buy new when this one already includes the extras? -No GST -Central A/C included -New landscaping completed -Deck already built -Fully fenced backyard -Washer & dryer included -Balance of the 10-Year New Home Warranty Located close to schools, parks, and playgrounds in desirable Southbrook. A move-in ready home with great added value!

Upcoming Open Houses

May 23Sat3:30 PM - 5:30 PM
May 24Sun1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2023
SqFt~1619.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®NumberA2313281
Community NameDiscovery
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byMaxwell Devonshire Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Entrance

7`4" x 9`8"

Living Room

13`6" x 13`0"

2pc Bathroom

Mud Room

6`9" x 7`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 3

Total parking spaces 5

Property History

May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$586,000
1 day on market
history photo preview31
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Maxwell Devonshire Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Discovery