38 days on Market

959 Miners Blvd, Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 5T8

Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1253.47 sqft
$•••,•••
$389,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
3
3 + 1
~1253.47 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market38 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$310/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this newer modern half duplex. Perfect for the growing family and a stones throw away from the Coalbanks Elementary School. When you step through the front door you'll notice a coat closet conveniently located in the entry allowing quick placement of coats and shoes. From there you'll step in to the bright and open living area and what will catch your eye is the gem of the home. The quarts counter top island and sleek kitchen cabinetry. Lets not forget the half bath also part of the main floor. Now up the stairs we go to check out the 4 piece bath which also features another quarts countertop, huge sink, and plenty of drawers to hide the kid's tooth brushes and blow dryers. . The primary bedroom includes a walk in closet with ample storage and a very spacious bathroom. That being said the kids rooms are also a decent size with their own closet and the bathroom is right out side their door. Now last but not least lets check out the back yard and imagine the kids playing in the fully fenced secure yard jumping on the a trampoline or playing in a sand box. Before I forget there is a double car private parking pad in the back so you'll never have to worry about finding a parking spot at the end of the day. Don't miss out on this one. Schedule an appointment today.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side
View-
Age of property2020
SqFt~1253.47 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2298386
Community NameCopperwood