pillar/IMG-A2310817_1.jpg
3 days on Market

534 Keystone Chase, Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 5E6

Detached
3
3 + 1
~1422.00 sqft
$430,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~1422.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$302/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This charming 3-bedroom, two-storey home in Copperwood offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and future potential. Located in a welcoming, family-friendly neighbourhood, you’ll enjoy being just minutes from schools, parks, playgrounds, shopping, the public library, and recreation amenities. The upper level features a spacious primary bedroom complete with a private ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms and a full 4-piece bathroom. On the main floor, the bright and functional open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, kitchen, and dining area, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Step outside from the kitchen onto the composite deck, designed for low-maintenance enjoyment, or stay cool and comfortable indoors with the added benefit of central air conditioning. The landscaped and fully fenced backyard provides plenty of space for children and pets to play, while the rear parking pad offers off-street parking for two vehicles. The undeveloped basement presents an excellent opportunity for the next owner to create additional living space while adding long-term value to the home. With its desirable location, thoughtful layout, and room to grow, this Copperwood home is one you won’t want to miss. Contact your REALTOR® today to schedule a private viewing!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2013
SqFt~1422.00 SqFt