pillar/IMG-A2311501_1.jpg
22 hours on Market

109 Silkstone Rd #6, Lethbridge, Alberta T1J 3A8

Townhouse
2
2
~975.79 sqft
$289,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2
~975.79 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$296/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

A great opportunity to live in Copperwood for an affordable price. This well kept condo has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. An attached garage and in unit laundry. The townhouse is an end unit so you only share 1 wall. Inside is full of natural light. Built in shelves and drawers to help you store your belongings and a window seat bench in living room provides more seating. Nearly 1,000 square feet of living space. Great place to step onto the property ladder or make an investment. Call your REALTOR® today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~975.79 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2311501
Community NameCopperwood
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing by2 PERCENT REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Crawl Space

Second Floor

Living Room

15`4" x 12`10"

Dining Room

11`3" x 6`6"

Kitchen

11`3" x 8`0"

Bedroom - Primary

11`6" x 13`11"

Features

Patio: Front Porch
Balcony: Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$289,000
22 hours on market
history photo preview15
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by 2 PERCENT REALTY, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Copperwood

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailCopperwood

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Townhouse - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market