16 days on Market

58 Ranchers Close, Lacombe, Alberta T4L 0B2

Detached
2
2
~1240.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$449,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2
~1240.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$362/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 58 Ranchers Close in Lacombe, a stylish 2022 bungalow in Mackenzie Ranch Estates offering modern design, functional main floor living, and excellent future potential. The open-concept layout is bright and inviting, highlighted by vaulted wood-accent ceilings, recessed lighting, durable vinyl plank flooring, and a clean contemporary finish throughout. The kitchen features white shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a striking dark tile backsplash, generous counter space, and dual pantry storage, all opening naturally to the dining and living areas. The main floor includes two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a spacious primary bedroom with walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite with a tiled shower. A second bedroom, 4-piece main bath, and convenient main floor laundry add to the everyday practicality. The attached garage provides direct access into the home, while the partially developed basement offers a large rec room, framed areas, utility space, and room to continue building equity by completing the lower level to suit your needs. Outside, enjoy a fenced yard, rear deck, back lane access, and a pie-shaped lot that provides extra outdoor flexibility. Located in a newer Lacombe neighbourhood close to parks, pathways, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home is a great option for buyers looking for newer construction, main floor convenience, and future basement development potential.

Property Details