17 hours on Market

4212 C + E Trail, Lacombe, Alberta T4L 1V8

Detached
1 + 1
2
~747.88 sqft
$300,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1 + 1
2
~747.88 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$401/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Solid investment property. Ideal for someone looking for affordable living. Plenty of upgrades recently, some of them are: kitchen, counter tops and backsplash, bathrooms, paint, flooring and solar panels on roof.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1939
SqFt~747.88 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2311011
Community NameLacombe
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Lifestyles Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

5pc Bathroom

8`10" x 7`1"

Dining Room

11`10" x 9`1"

Family Room

15`6" x 10`7"

Living Room

15`1" x 9`6"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$300,000
17 hours on market
history photo preview37
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Royal LePage Lifestyles Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Lacombe

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailLacombe

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

26 days

Compared to

2025

26 days

2024

46 days

2023

48 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

25 listings

Compared to

2025

27 listings

2024

21 listings

2023

18 listings

Units sold

Past 30 days

15 units

Compared to

2025

15 units

2024

17 units

2023

22 units

Median Sold Price