14 days on Market

386 11355 twp 640 Rd, Rural Lac La Biche County, Alberta T0A 2C1

Detached
3
1
~1513.00 sqft
$175,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1513.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market14 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$115/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Looking for a cute and rustic cabin in the woods? Want to be close to the boat launch yet have a very private yard for you to relax in? Ready to take on a project and make this cabin your home sweet cabin?? Potential awaits here! This 4 bedroom cabin offers 2 kitchens and bathroom space. Located on 1.38 acres of beautifully landscaped yard with mature trees and fruit bushes, this cabin would work well for a multi family get away! Plenty of space for your lake toys in the garage and plenty of space for all your quests in the outfitters shack set up as a cooking hall! There is no shortage of room at this acreage - Just steps away from the beautiful sandy beaches of Fork Lake. Truly a must see! Please note that the cabin is not connected to water and septic services however there is a 1800gal cistern in the ground currently collecting rain water and a 1000gal septic collecting grey water from the kitchen in the rec room.

Property Details

StyleAcreage with Residence,Modular Home
View-
Age of property1982
SqFt~1513.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2308056
Community NameLac La Biche
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX LA BICHE REALTY

Main Floor

Bedroom

8`2" x 9`5"

Bedroom - Primary

11`5" x 13`5"

3pc Bathroom

8`0" x 5`0"

Living Room

18`2" x 11`3"

Features

Patio: Deck,Wrap Around

Property History

May 5, 2026
ListedActive
$175,000
14 days on market
history photo preview38
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by RE/MAX LA BICHE REALTY, Brokerage