25 days on Market

322 & 318 1322 680 Rd, Lac La Biche, Alberta T0A2C1

Detached
3
1
~1060.00 sqft
$499,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1060.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market25 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$470/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to your summer place on the shores of Lac La Biche Lake where long days end with sunsets on the water and the sand is soft beneath your feet. Set on 1.96 acres with over 150 feet of white sandy beachfront, this is the kind of property that’s meant to be shared. The main cabin has been thoughtfully renovated, offering 3 comfortable bedrooms, a full bath, and an open kitchen and living space that naturally brings everyone together. Vaulted wood ceilings, exposed beams, and warm finishes give it that classic lake feel, while the wood stove adds just the right touch on cooler evenings. Windows frame the lake from nearly every angle, and the decks invite you to slow down and stay awhile. Tucked nearby, a charming knotty pine guest cabin with a bedroom and loft creates extra space for family and friends, because at the lake, there’s always room for one more. With updates to windows, roof, flooring, and plumbing, this property is ready to enjoy from day one. It’s being offered fully furnished and equipped, right down to the linens, dishes, paddleboard, kayak, and beach gear. Just arrive and settle in. Space and extra utilities for RVs and 2 garages for all the storage. Located in the Golden Sands community, about 20 minutes from Lac La Biche, you’ll find a relaxed mix of seasonal cabins, wide sandy beaches, and access to a public beach, boat launch, and playground. Simple, comfortable, and built for making memories. This is lake life the way it should be.