pillar/IMG-A2312954_1.jpg
2 days on Market

65 Spring Meadows Bay, Okotoks, Alberta T1S2G8

Townhouse
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1303.40 sqft
$409,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3 + 1
4 + 1
~1303.40 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$314/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

DON’T MISS OUT ON THIS ONE! Impressive townhouse unit in the Community of Cimarron in Okotoks. The house offers a total living space of more than 1,303 square feet, 4 bedrooms, hardwood flooring by main floor, carpet by the upper floor and basement. It’s an open concept floor plan that allows easy entertaining between the living room, kitchen, nook area and ground level patio. Kitchen has laminate countertops with tiled backsplash and ample cabinetry. At the upper floor you will find 3 well proportioned bedrooms with 3 piece ensuite and an additional 4 piece bathroom in the hallway. The basement has the 4th bedroom, a rec room and a 4 piece bathroom ideal for a teenager. This Southwest facing townhome has a front single attached garage and the house is backing to an open space to a playground. The property has a very convenient location, walk away to shopping (Canadian Tire, Walmart, etc), restaurants, banks and schools. This move-in ready townhome awaits you! Book your showing today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~1303.40 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2312954
Community NameOkotoks
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Full,Finished,None

Main Floor

Entrance

4`4" x 4`6"

2pc Bathroom

3`3" x 7`3"

Living Room

20`9" x 10`6"

Kitchen

9`9" x 7`11"

Features

Patio: Patio
Balcony: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -