pillar/IMG-A2310279_1.jpg
2 days on Market

52 Hunters Cres, Okotoks, Alberta T1S 1M2

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1007.00 sqft
$489,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1007.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$486/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Calling all first home buyers or investors! Great 3-level split located in quiet area, close to schools, shopping, parks, playgrounds, walking paths, and the river! The main floor has a vaulted ceiling and skylight making this area seem huge and nice and bright. A cute bay window with seat accentuates the living room. The kitchen has everything you need with a really nice eating nook, built-in spice rack and a large pantry. There is also a door leading to the huge deck (13'8"x24'0") and backyard. Upstairs you will find new flooring (vinyl plank) throughout the bedrooms & bathroom. The primary bedroom has a large walk-through closet which leads to the "cheater" bathroom. Two more bedrooms complete this floor. Downstairs you will find a separate laundry room, accessible from either the upper floor or the basement (doors on each side). The basement has its own entrance with a walk-up and includes a family room with wood fireplace, good sized bedroom, full bathroom, and a kitchenette. You will also find an incredible amount of storage in the huge crawl space. Completing this home is the large backyard, a fire pit area, shed (8'X12'), and the deck at the side. Come view today! A great buy for first time homebuyers or an opportunity for investors. A little painting, baseboard touch-ups and this home will shine!

Property Details

Style3 Level Split
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~1007.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2310279