Open: Sat, 2PM to 4PM
pillar/IMG-A2312829_1.jpg
21 hours on Market

27 D'arcy Blvd, Okotoks, Alberta T1S 5S6

Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1485.00 sqft
$589,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
3 + 1
~1485.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$396/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

OPEN HOUSE SAT MAY 23 FR 2-4. NO CONDO FEES!! Exceptional townhome in the highly desirable D’Arcy Ranch community. With stunning décor and extensively upgraded finishings, this thoughtfully designed home with open concept living is sure to impress. Upon entering you will love the high ceilings, wide plank laminate flooring, accent panel walls and abundance of natural light. The chef’s kitchen showcases quartz countertops, upgraded stylish black cabinetry with built-in pantry, premium stainless-steel appliances (included a gas stove), under cabinet lighting and large island with breakfast bar. The spacious dining area gives access to the sunny SW facing backyard with expansive composite deck (19'x16') with pergola and artificial turf for low maintenance summer enjoyment. Upstairs you will find a conveniently located laundry closet as well as two generously sized bedrooms, each equipped with over-sized walk-in closets and full en-suite bathrooms, providing both comfort and privacy. The unfinished basement has most of the electrical pre-run and is ready for development with room for an additional bedroom, family room and bathroom. Don't over look the OVER SIZED double garage (21'x21') and central AC for those hot summer days. Additional features: triple pane windows, 75 gallon hot water tank, custom lighting, faucets and drawer pulls. This prime location provides convenient access to retail, parks, playgrounds and Darcy Ranch golf club. Commuters will value the easy route to the city. Schedule your private viewing today!