Open: Sat, 3PM to 5PM
pillar/IMG-A2304661_1.jpg
22 days on Market

244 D'arcy Ranch Dr, Okotoks, Alberta T1S 5V9

Semi-Detached
1 + 1
3 + 1
~1453.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$924,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Semi-Detached
1 + 1
3 + 1
~1453.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$636/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

JUST BRING YOUR CLOTHES! THIS AMAZING BUNGALOW IS FULLY FURNISHED WITH EVERYTHING, INCLUDING POTS, PANS, DISHES......ECT. Stunning executive bungalow backing onto D’Arcy Golf Course! This Morrison-built villa show home (THE HEPPNER) offers one of the largest floor plans on the street with 10’ ceilings and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. Don't forget to notice the Gemstone lighting and the irrigation system to help make your lawn perfect. The bright, open-concept main floor features a two-sided gas fireplace that sits between a reading/flex room and the main living room. The chef-inspired kitchen with ceiling-height white cabinetry, massive island, and stainless steel appliances is a warm and welcoming space. The primary retreat accommodates a king-sized bed and features a spa-like ensuite, double comfort-height sinks, oversized shower, separate WC, and a walk-through closet leading directly to the laundry room. Thoughtful design continues with a mudroom offering bench seating and access to the extra-tall garage. The professionally finished basement includes a massive recreation area complete with a wet bar, second bedroom, craft room that could be easily converted to a third bedroom, full 4-piece bath, plus massive amounts of storage. Backing onto the golf course, this is luxury, space, and lifestyle, all in one.

Upcoming Open House

May 16Sat3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Property Details

StyleAttached-Side by Side,Bungalow
View-