pillar/IMG-A2309478_1.jpg
Re-listed 6 days ago

102 Centre Crt #208, Okotoks, Alberta T1S 1Z7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~929.36 sqft
$•••,•••
$224,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~929.36 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Total days on market
120 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$241/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

If you are looking for a quiet place to retire in a 45+ age restricted community, within walking distance to downtown and coffee shops, this is it! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single level unit faces northwest and enjoys the wildlife and views of the ravine. It also comes with one underground, heated parking stall and the building offers fibre optic internet, a recreation room with kitchen facility and dining area. This community is quite active and the residents meet regularly for coffee/tea times as well as games/card times! With easy access to shopping, restaruants, groceries, library, etc you will truly enjoy all this community has to offer.

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property1992
SqFt~929.36 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2309478
Community NameOkotoks
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX Complete Realty

Features

Heating: Baseboard,Hot Water,Natural Gas

Main Floor

Foyer

4`6" x 7`2"

Kitchen

7`9" x 8`5"

Dining Room

11`6" x 13`3"

Living Room

11`5" x 13`7"

Features

Patio: Deck
Balcony: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

4Story
Amenities

Parking, Party Room, Recreation Room, Service Elevator(s), Visitor Parking

Inclusions
Hydro
Water
Parking
Cable
Heat

Property listed by RE/MAX Complete Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Okotoks

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailOkotoks