2 days on Market

100 Banister Dr #3306, Okotoks, Alberta T1S 5Y4

Condo
1
1
~478.00 sqft
$278,046
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~478.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$581/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the Brody by Partners, a thoughtfully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in Lawrie Park at Wedderburn in Okotoks featuring beautiful mountain views, low condo fees, modern finishes, and immediate possession. This brand new property is an excellent opportunity for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for strong rental potential, a functional layout, and a well connected location just south of Calgary. One of the standout features of this home is the impressive mountain view exposure, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere that adds to both everyday enjoyment and long term resale appeal. Designed with both comfort and efficiency in mind, the open concept layout offers seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, while large windows help maximize natural light throughout the space. The kitchen features modern cabinetry and an upgraded backsplash, while in suite laundry adds everyday convenience. Additional highlights include tile flooring in the bathroom, air conditioning rough in, a titled parking stall, and a dedicated storage locker. This pet friendly residence is located directly across from a dog park, making it an ideal option for pet owners. Lawrie Park at Wedderburn is a thoughtfully planned community with walking paths, playgrounds, green spaces, and mountain views woven throughout the area. Located just 15 minutes south of Calgary, residents enjoy convenient access to D’Arcy Crossing with nearby amenities including Safeway, Starbucks, Shoppers Drug Mart, restaurants, and everyday services. A new K to 9 school is also located nearby. An excellent opportunity to own a modern home in Okotoks with immediate possession, low condo fees, upgraded finishes, mountain views, and excellent access to amenities and commuter routes.