99 days on Market

Corner of Hwy 5 104 St, Rural Foothills County, Alberta T0L 0P0

Detached
5
3 + 1
~2377.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$899,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3 + 1
~2377.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market99 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$378/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Built in 1910, this charming two-story farmhouse sits on 4.94 acres with easy paved access, blending timeless character with thoughtful updates. A welcoming covered front verandah and spacious back deck overlook a mature yard complete with shelterbelt, established trees, patio area, and a picturesque pond feature. The main-floor primary bedroom is a later addition, offering a private ensuite bath and direct access to the deck. Inside, the home features five bedrooms in total, two laundry areas (main floor and upper level), a cozy breakfast nook, and both formal and casual dining spaces. Crown molding, French doors, and a wood-burning fireplace add warmth and elegance, with French door access into the inviting living room. The fully perimeter-fenced property includes new fencing and an impressive array of outbuildings—garages, workshops, barns, and corrals—ideal for country living. An amazing farmhouse setting with convenience in mind, located just 10 minutes from High River.

Property Details

Style2 Storey,Acreage with Residence
View-
Age of property1910
SqFt~2377.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®NumberA2285047
Community NameFoothills County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byLively Realty Ltd.

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Partial,Unfinished,None

Upper Floor

Bedroom

10`5" x 8`5"

Bedroom

13`6" x 11`1"

Bedroom

10`6" x 8`6"

Bedroom

16`2" x 9`4"

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch,Patio

Property History