pillar/IMG-A2311199_1.jpg
3 days on Market

30 Meadow Pointe Dr, Rural Foothills County, Alberta T1S 3M8

Detached
2 + 2
3
~1573.86 sqft
$1,069,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3
~1573.86 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$679/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautiful bungalow in desirable Heritage Pointe Golf Course. 4 bedrooms in total, 3 full bathrooms, Double attached garage, professionally finished basement, No Poly-B pipes. Main floor features gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite and quartz counter tops, Bosch SS built in appliances, induction stove top + warming drawer, spacious living room with built-in cabinets and gas fireplace. Big master bedroom with elegant ensuite bathroom, dual vanities, big shower, built-ins in master walk in closet. good size second bedroom, large formal dining room, functional laundry room conveniently located on the main floor. A lot of high-end upgrades in this lovely home like triple pane Low E windows, custom draperies by Maria Tomas, big windows for brightness throughout the house, engineered maple hardwood, heated floors in bathrooms. Like new basement development includes 2 large bedrooms, full bathroom, spacious media room with custom cabinetry, thermostat-controlled gas fireplace for coziness. Huge deck with glass/metal railings and gas BBQ hook-up. Sunny west backyard with gorgeous view of the golf course. Perfect location with easy access to all amenities.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1998
SqFt~1573.86 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®NumberA2311199
Community NameFoothills County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Central Vacuum
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None