pillar/IMG-A2288818_1.jpg
77 days on Market

4931 49 St, Hardisty, Alberta T0B 1V0

Detached
2
1
~879.00 sqft
$74,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~879.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market77 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$85/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this cute and cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the friendly community of Hardisty. Featuring a covered front deck, this home offers the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. Hardisty is a fantastic location for those who love the outdoors, offering beautiful walking paths, the scenic Hardisty Lake, and a well-maintained golf course. Whether you’re looking for a starter home, downsizing, or an investment property, this home offers comfort and convenience in a great community.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1963
SqFt~879.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2288818
Community NameHardisty
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byClear Choice Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Crawl Space

Main Floor

Kitchen With Eating Area

11`0" x 10`0"

Living Room

45`3" x 13`9"

Bedroom - Primary

11`4" x 9`4"

Bedroom

10`5" x 9`2"

Features

Patio: Deck,Rear Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

Feb 25, 2026
ListedActive
$74,900
77 days on market
history photo preview16
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Clear Choice Realty, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Hardisty

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailHardisty

Balanced Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market