pillar/IMG-A2306780_1.jpg
8 days on Market

5204 50 St, Strome, Alberta T0B 4H0

Detached
2
1
~1248.30 sqft
$82,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1248.30 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$65/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Situated on three lots totalling almost half an acre, this property offers plenty of outdoor space. Enjoy a large front yard, fenced dog run, and deck for the coming summer. The attached double garage provides convenient parking and storage. Inside, the main floor features a spacious living room overlooking the yard, a large dining area for gatherings, and a kitchen with breakfast bar peninsula. Two bedrooms, a convenient main floor laundry room, and a 4pc. bathroom add everyday functionality. Upstairs, the loft space offers a fun area for kids’ recreation, games, or extra storage. The basement provides additional storage options. Located directly across from a playground, this property is a great opportunity for buyers looking for space and value in Strome.

Property Details

Style1 and Half Storey
View-
Age of property1939
SqFt~1248.30 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2306780
Community NameFlagstaff County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCentury 21 Masters

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Basement: Partial,Unfinished,None

Main Floor

Kitchen

12`1" x 13`2"

Dining Room

11`10" x 13`8"

Living Room

13`0" x 21`9"

Bedroom - Primary

11`0" x 9`0"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 5, 2026
ListedActive
$82,000
8 days on market
history photo preview23
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Century 21 Masters, Brokerage