pillar/IMG-A2305061_1.jpg
23 days on Market

5114 48 St, Strome, Alberta T0B 4H0

Detached
2 + 2
2
~1046.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$285,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~1046.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market23 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$272/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Don’t miss this opportunity! This well maintained, updated home is located in the Hamlet of Strome in Flagstaff County and sits on an expansive 18,000 sq ft lot spread across three parcels, offering plenty of space to personalize and enjoy. Recent upgrades include new windows, siding, and roof completed in 2025. The property features central air conditioning, a double detached heated garage with room for one vehicle plus space ideally suited for a small business, as well as an additional single detached garage. The yard is beautifully set up with a generous garden area, fruit trees, raspberry bushes, a large firepit, and two garden sheds for added storage plus RV parking. Inside, the main floor offers convenient laundry, a spacious kitchen and dining area with access to a deck equipped with a gas BBQ, making it perfect for entertaining. You will also find a bright, inviting living room, two bedrooms, and a full four piece bathroom on this level. The fully finished basement includes a family room, office space, a three piece bathroom, and two additional bedrooms, providing plenty of room for family and guests. There is also a full cold storage area under the stairs.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1046.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces10
MLS ®NumberA2305061
Community NameFlagstaff County
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byColdwell Banker OnTrack Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air