21 hours on Market

10812 52 Ave, Edmonton, Alberta T6H 0P3

Detached
3 + 2
2
~1058.00 sqft
$520,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
2
~1058.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market21 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$491/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Pleasantview — one of Edmonton’s most desirable mature neighbourhoods offering exceptional walkability and unbeatable convenience. Located on a quiet one-way street, this well maintained bungalow lets you enjoy peaceful surroundings (think listening to the birds, not traffic) while being just minutes from schools, parks, Southgate Centre and the LRT offering quick access to the Universities and downtown. Recent neighbourhood upgrades including new sidewalks and boulevards add to the area’s already strong appeal and long-term value. The bright and inviting main floor welcomes you with a spacious living room featuring a large south-facing picture window that fills the home with natural light. A dedicated dining area with charming built-in shelving flows into the functional kitchen overlooking the backyard.The main level also offers three comfortable bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom. Downstairs, the finished basement provides excellent additional living space with a huge family room, two additional bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom, laundry area, and plenty of storage making this home a great fit for larger families, guests or investment potential. Hardwood, laminate, and tile flooring run throughout the home, meaning there is no carpet to maintain. The property is squeaky clean and move-in ready. Outside, the mature trees and fully fenced backyard create a private retreat complete with a brick patio for relaxing and enjoying summer BBQs. The double detached garage includes a built-in workbench, and the 10x14 storage shed with additional parking pad beside provide excellent extra storage and parking flexibility. Shingles on the house and garage were replaced in 2017 and a new hot water tank in 2018. This is a fantastic opportunity for homeowners, investors, or anyone looking to live in a highly sought-after central Edmonton community.