pillar/IMG-A2311125_1.jpg
1 day on Market

416 2 Ave, Drumheller, Alberta T0J 1B0

Detached
3
1
~1138.00 sqft
$259,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1138.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$228/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Great vibe on this 3 bedroom 1 bath home in scenic East Coulee, Drumheller Valley. Features huge fenced yard, detached 2 car garage, extra lot for gardening, and room for an RV in the driveway. Recent renovations include new paint inside and out, new flooring, new fridge and stove, and new roof. Inside is clean and move in ready. Swing open the french doors, hang out on the covered deck, and take in the incredible view of the badlands. Great for a weekend retreat or full time living.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1985
SqFt~1138.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2311125
Community NameDrumheller
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRoyal LePage Mission Real Estate

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Basement: Crawl Space

Main Floor

Living Room

17`5" x 12`10"

Kitchen

9`2" x 7`7"

Dining Room

8`11" x 7`6"

Laundry

11`5" x 9`7"

Features

Patio: Deck

Parking

Garage spaces 4

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 16, 2026
ListedActive
$259,900
1 day on market
history photo preview39
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by Royal LePage Mission Real Estate, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Drumheller

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailDrumheller

Seller's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

42 days