1 day on Market

118 Anson Ave, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1A8A3

Detached
3
2
~1296.15 sqft
$229,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1296.15 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$177/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

OWNED LOT!! Welcome to this well maintained double-wide on its own lot, no lot fees! This spacious home features many recent updated including the kitchen, bathroom, flooring and updated windows throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a convenient 3-piece ensuite, this home boasts an open concept layout with plenty of natural light and ample storage space. Enjoy the added bonus of a cold/winter entry before stepping inside. Outside, you'll find a large front deck, a low-maintenance front yard, and plenty of parking with room for an RV and multiply vehicles in the driveway. A fantastic opportunity for comfortable, affordable living with space both inside and out.

Property Details

StyleMobile Home-Double Wide
View-
Age of property1980
SqFt~1296.15 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2306423
Community NameTower Estates
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byCIR REALTY

Features

Heating: Central,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

3pc Bathroom

7`10" x 4`11"

Bedroom - Primary

11`4" x 12`11"

Storage

3`5" x 7`11"

3pc Ensuite bath

11`6" x 4`11"

Features

Patio: Deck,Front Porch

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$229,900
1 day on market
history photo preview26
Listing by pillar 9®
Property listed by CIR REALTY , Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Tower Estates