Open: Sun, 11AM to 1PM
pillar/IMG-A2304345_1.jpg
22 days on Market

46 Sage Close, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1B 4H7

Detached
2 + 3
3 + 1
~1265.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$384,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 3
3 + 1
~1265.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$304/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

NEW SHINGLES ARE BEING INSTALLED PRIOR TO JUNE 1, 2026!! Fully developed 1,265 sq. ft. bungalow ideally located within walking distance to schools, parks, and the YMCA. This spacious family home offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, providing plenty of room for a growing family. The main floor features vinyl plank flooring and newer carpet, along with a bright & unique layout. The spacious primary bedroom includes a convenient 2-piece ensuite. The main floor is also home to an additional bedroom and 4-piece bathroom. The lower-level features 3 bedrooms, family room, 3 piece bath, laundry room and storage area. Enjoy year-round comfort in the enclosed sunroom, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home comes complete with a full appliance package and central air making it truly ready for the next family to enjoy! The double attached garage is insulated and roughed-in for a heater, adding extra value and convenience. Outside, the fenced backyard offers great potential and is ready for a gardener’s personal touch. A fantastic opportunity to own a well-sized home in a family-friendly location!

Upcoming Open House

May 17Sun11:30 AM - 1:30 PM

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1996
SqFt~1265.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®NumberA2304345
Community NameSouth Ridge
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRIVER STREET REAL ESTATE

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,None