pillar/IMG-A2314129_1.jpg
1 day on Market

89 Sunrise Way #2, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1B 4X9

Townhouse
1
2 + 1
~1115.00 sqft
$269,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
1
2 + 1
~1115.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$241/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Ideally located in a quiet setting, this charming townhouse condo offers beautiful coulee views and a functional, comfortable layout. The main floor features 9-foot ceilings and a spacious living area with plenty of room for both relaxing and dining. The well-designed U-shaped kitchen provides excellent workspace and storage, while the adjacent mudroom offers versatility as a pantry, 1 piece bathroom, boot room, or additional storage space. Convenient covered parking is located just outside with direct access into the home. Upstairs, you’ll find the convenience of in-suite laundry, a flexible den perfect for a home office or reading nook. The generous primary bedroom features a walk-in closet, full ensuite, and private access to an upper deck—an ideal spot to unwind and take in the peaceful surroundings and picturesque coulee views. A fantastic opportunity to enjoy low-maintenance living in a desirable location with scenic views and thoughtful living spaces throughout. Also the unit comes with 2 titled parking spots. Call to view this property.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2005
SqFt~1115.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2314129
Community NameSaamis Heights
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE COMMUNITY REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Entrance

3`8" x 5`2"

Living Room

12`0" x 11`5"

Dining Room

12`0" x 8`2"

Kitchen

11`10" x 9`2"

Features