pillar/IMG-A2313657_1.jpg
16 hours on Market

39 Rae Cres, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1B3A2

Detached
2 + 2
2
~969.00 sqft
$325,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
2
~969.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$335/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this well-kept walk-out bi-level in family-friendly Ross Glen on the south side of Medicine Hat, Alberta—close to schools, parks, shopping, walking paths, and quick access to the Trans-Canada Highway. Curb appeal starts with a long brick driveway, low-maintenance vinyl siding, newer vinyl windows and exterior doors, plus a fenced yard with a handy storage shed. There may even be room to add a future garage (buyer to verify). Inside, you’ll love the bright, open living room featuring a large bay window. The dine-in kitchen offers solid wood cabinetry in excellent condition and comes with an appliance package including a dishwasher. The main level includes two bedrooms with ample closet space and a full 4-piece bathroom. Downstairs, the walk-out basement adds great flexibility with a spacious family room, two additional bedrooms, a large laundry room, and a convenient walk-out/up exit to the yard. You’ll also find a 3-piece bathroom and a utility room with a built-in workbench—perfect for projects and storage. An updated furnace and central air conditioning add year-round comfort. A solid home in a great neighbourhood—move in and make it yours!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1981
SqFt~969.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberA2313657
Community NameRoss Glen
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byGRASSROOTS REALTY GROUP

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Separate/Exterior Entry,Walk Out,Walk Up