pillar/IMG-A2307717_1.jpg
12 days on Market

17 Ross Glen Way, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1B1N9

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1056.00 sqft
$•••,•••
$379,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~1056.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$359/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Close to schools, parks, walking paths, and shopping, this well-maintained 3+1 bedroom bungalow is a fantastic opportunity for first-time home buyers, young families, or anyone looking for comfortable main-floor living. The main level features 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary bedroom with a convenient 2-piece ensuite. The bright and functional layout offers a generous living room, formal dining space, and an eat-in kitchen perfect for busy family life. Downstairs, you’ll find additional living space plus a fourth bedroom (window does not meet egress), making it ideal for a guest room, office, playroom, or hobby space. This home has seen important updates over the years, including newer windows, furnace, and shingles—giving buyers added peace of mind. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, and the beautifully landscaped backyard offers a private outdoor retreat to relax, entertain, or enjoy summer evenings. Located in desirable Ross Glen, close enough to watch your children walk to school, this move-in ready home offers exceptional value in a family-friendly neighbourhood. Book your showing today!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1976
SqFt~1056.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®NumberA2307717
Community NameRoss Glen
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing bySOURCE 1 REALTY CORP.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full,Finished,Other

Main Floor

Entrance

3`8" x 9`1"

Living Room