20 days on Market

19 Terrace View #317, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1C 0E8

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~757.00 sqft
$243,500
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~757.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$321/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to easy, maintenance-free living in this well-appointed 3rd floor condo at #317–19 Terrace View NE. Offering 1 bedroom and a den, this functional layout includes a spacious primary suite with a walk-through closet and convenient access to the 4-piece Jack & Jill bathroom. The open concept main living area is bright and inviting, featuring a large living room, a generous dining space, and a well-equipped kitchen complete with maple cabinetry and stainless steel appliances—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Additional highlights include in-suite laundry, a private covered deck to enjoy your morning coffee or evening unwind, plus one underground parking stall with a dedicated storage space. This pet-friendly building (with restrictions) has no age restrictions, making it an excellent fit for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors alike. Condo fees of $315.88/month cover all utilities and maintenance—including electricity, heat, water, sewer, trash, snow removal, groundskeeping, parking, and reserve fund contributions—offering truly worry-free living. A fantastic opportunity to own a comfortable and convenient home in a great location!

Property Details

StyleApartment-Single Level Unit
View-
Age of property2007
SqFt~757.00 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberA2303508
Community NameRanchlands
Data SourcePILLAR 9
Listing byRE/MAX MEDALTA REAL ESTATE

Features

Heating: Boiler
Cooling: Central Air