pillar/IMG-A2309692_1.jpg
20 hours on Market

510 Terrill Rd, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1A 7A7

Detached
2 + 1
2
~1063.00 sqft
$389,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
2
~1063.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market20 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$366/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tucked away in a quiet pocket of Northwest Crescent Heights, this well-maintained 1960s bungalow offers space, updates, and a move-in ready feel on a large lot! The bright main floor features updated flooring and most windows, a welcoming living room filled with natural light, and an open kitchen and dining area complete with a corner pantry, full appliance package, and access to the newly redone deck. With 2 bedrooms on the main, the spacious primary bedroom offers flexibility and could easily be converted back into two bedrooms if desired, while the 4-piece bathroom and great storage space add everyday convenience. The basement offers a unique and cozy layout featuring a large theatre room with a mini bar fridge — the perfect setup for family movie nights. You’ll also find a 3-piece bathroom, laundry room, versatile nook area ideal for an office, workout, or crafting space, plus a third bedroom (window does not meet egress) with a large closet. Outside, enjoy the fully fenced and landscaped backyard with durable vinyl fencing, firepit area, shed, RV parking option, and a single detached garage complete with a small workshop/storage space. Additional front driveway parking adds even more convenience. Other updates include the house roof redone in 2026, garage roof in 2024, and deck rebuilt in 2026. Located just steps from walking trails overlooking the city and close to schools and amenities, this home offers incredible value in a fantastic location!