pillar/IMG-A2313232_1.jpg
17 hours on Market

320 16 St, Medicine Hat, Alberta T1A 7L9

Detached
3 + 1
2
~1050.00 sqft
$379,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~1050.00 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$361/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully renovated bi-level, perfectly situated on a 7,000+ sq ft lot backing directly onto the greenspace of McQueen Park. Offering stylish updates, thoughtful improvements, and incredible outdoor space, this move-in-ready home is sure to impress. The main floor also showcases all new windows, while the exterior has been refreshed with new siding, soffit, and gutters for added curb appeal and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find extensive renovations throughout, including all new vinyl plank flooring and carpet, fresh paint, and updated lighting fixtures that create a bright, modern feel. The main floor offers 3 bedrooms, a 4 piece bathroom and an updated kitchen featuring soft-close cabinetry and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Downstairs, the basement includes a recreation room, a fully permitted 3-piece bathroom and a spacious 4th bedroom, providing excellent flexibility for growing families, guests, or a home office setup. Additional upgrades include a new furnace (2025), central air conditioning (2025), new back door (2025), and updated railings on the back steps (2025). Outside, the oversized yard offers exceptional potential with a concrete parking pad, a 10’ x 10’ shed for extra storage and room for RV parking or a potential garage. Backing onto park space with no rear neighbours, this property combines modern updates, functionality, and a fantastic location.